DW3930 seems okay for me, however I continue to have the message below shown. I have entered the latitude, longitude and elevation correctly as shown but the added text in red on the estimated elevation of 0 feet is not correct. I have had some communication with Russ Chadwick on this but the incorrect message has not been removed/corrected.
"Registered Location
Latitude: 42° 57' 15" N (deg min sec), 42.9543° (decimal), 4257.26N (LORAN)
Longitude: 81° 26' 6" W (deg min sec), -81.4349° (decimal), 08126.09W (LORAN)
Elevation: 244 meters (800 feet)
Location: Komoka, ON CA
Station type/software: Davis Vantage Pro 2 with Weatherlink
The elevation does not correspond with the estimated elevation (0 meters (0 feet) -- source SRTM 1 arc-second: Contiguous U.S.) at that point. Either the location or the elevation (or both) are almost certain to be incorrect. Use the mapper to check the location. Please use the 'send the updated information' link below to update the location or elevation.
The site location should be at the mark shown -- or very close. Clicking within the map area (or you can drag the 'DW3930' marker) will display the latitude/longitude of that point."
Anything I should be worried about or can do about it?
Paul.