Doug,
Looking at both the CWOP page and then the details of your raw data being uploaded, you will note that the LAt/Lon values shown on your Registered Location and that being shown in the raw APRS data feed DO NOT MATCH each other. Given that you are using VWSaprs to upload that software, I would suspect that you have a setup issue with VWSaprs.
CWOP Registered Location:===================
Latitude: 41° 26' 35" N (deg min sec), 41.4432° (decimal),
4126.59N (LORAN)
Longitude: 81° 26' 36" W (deg min sec), -81.4433° (decimal),
08126.60W (LORAN)
Elevation: 334 metres (1096 feet) -- validated against 323 metres (1060 feet) from NED Contiguous U. S. 1/3E arc second elevation data
Location: Moreland Hills, OH US
County: Cuyahoga, OH
Your Findu.com APRS Raw data: (
http://www.findu.com/cgi-bin/raw.cgi?call=CW2334)
======================
CW2334>APRS,TCPXX*,qAX,CWOP-1:!
4126.00N/08126.00W_115/000g003t071r010P035p035h94b10041.VWS-DavisVP2
CW2334>APRS,TCPXX*,qAX,CWOP-2:!4126.00N/08126.00W_001/002g005t071r000P035p035h90b10041.VWS-DavisVP2
CW2334>APRS,TCPXX*,qAX,CWOP-1:!4126.00N/08126.00W_107/000g005t071r000P035p035h88b10040.VWS-DavisVP2
CW2334>APRS,TCPXX*,qAX,CWOP-3:!4126.00N/08126.00W_117/000g005t072r000P035p035h84b10037.VWS-DavisVP2
The correct degrees, minutes for your registered location should be: 41 degrees, 26.58333 minutes N and 81 degrees, 26.6 minutes W.Here is an on-line GPS coordinate calculator that you can use find these numbers:
I don't use VWSaprs myself so am not familiar with the setup procedures for it but I would suspect that since it has Degrees Minutes that you would have to enter in the numbers I mentioned above to get it to output the correct LORAN coordinates for your location.