You said I could make a correction once the data gets to gladstone but I'm curious, Cumulus shows DMS. In the cumulus.ini file I see this:
Latitude=32.9602777777778
Longitude=-96.6925
Would trying to edit the D.d data in the ini file be a mistake or make a difference?
George
Those Decimal Degrees in the .ini file corresponds to DMS 32 57 37 N, 96 41 33 W (this should be what you see in Cumulus)
and is CWOP DM.m 3257.62 N, 9641.55 W
Which is exactly what is showing on your CWOP Raw Data
FW4622>APRS,TCPXX*,qAX,CWOP-6:@081801z
3257.62N/09641.55W_316/002g006t030r000p000P000h52b10385eCumulusDsVP
So my question is... What correction is it that you need to make? What is the Lat/Lon that you seek? (In any format)
If it were me I wouldn't edit the .ini file. Just enter in you location in the format that Cumulus wants which is DMS.
If you don't know what your precise DMS location is then use this site to convert. Or post your Decimal Degrees that you want to use and We'll convert it and post back the correct DMS for you to enter into Cumulus.
https://www.directionsmag.com/site/latlong-converter/